Rangliste:  Stand nach der 9. Runde 
Selektion: Nestoren
RangTeilnehmerTitelELONWZAtVerein/OrtLandSRVPunktGegW3-Pkte
1. Rahls,Peter FM 2190 2131   SK Zehlendorf GER 7 2 0 8.0 1974 23.0
2. Miskevicer,Boris   2074 2001   SG Schwabing Mü GER 5 2 2 6.0 1793 17.0
3. Kelchner,Hans   2143 2028   SK Ludwigshafen GER 3 5 1 5.5 1865 14.0
4. Villing,Dieter   2136 2031   SK Ludwigshafen GER 4 3 2 5.5 1851 15.0
5. Kripp,Wolfgang   2003 1871   SG Dietzenbach GER 3 5 1 5.5 1837 14.0
6. Aigner,Georg   1851 1754   SC Taufkirchen GER 4 3 2 5.5 1742 15.0
7. Johnsen,Oystein   2027     NORWEGEN NOR 5 1 3 5.5 1679 16.0
8. Bräu,Ludwig   1849 1718   SK Marktoberdor GER 4 2 3 5.0 1928 14.0
9. Teichmeister,Sven   1984   * Östereich AUT 3 4 1 5.0 1849 13.0
10. Papa,Angelo   1771     ITALIEN ITA 5 0 4 5.0 1803 15.0
11. Marschall,Josef   2074 1779   Münchener SC GER 5 0 4 5.0 1720 15.0
12. Zappi,Adriano   1732     ITALIEN ITA 4 2 3 5.0 1561 14.0
13. Mack,Thomas,Dr.   1969 1914 * SC Tarr München GER 3 3 2 4.5 1851 12.0
14. Reinke,Kurt   1810 1677   SG Benrath GER 4 1 4 4.5 1737 13.0
15. Strohbusch,Frank,   1859 1717   SK Freising GER 3 3 3 4.5 1697 12.0
16. Flockerzi,Armin   1778 1639   VfR-SC Koblenz GER 2 5 2 4.5 1661 11.0
17. Weyand,Fernand   1718 1608   SVG Saarbrücken FRA 2 5 2 4.5 1625 11.0
18. Mehlhorn,Dieter   1862 1634   PSV Crimmitscha GER 3 3 3 4.5 1564 12.0
19. Schattmann,Alfred   1893 1769   SC Tarr München GER 3 3 3 4.5 1552 12.0
20. Hoennekes,Klaus   1973     vereinslos GER 2 4 3 4.0 1795 10.0
21. Wawrinsky,Ludwig   1771 1662   SK Neuperlach GER 4 0 5 4.0 1709 12.0
22. Bondielli,Giorgio   1691     ITALIEN ITA 2 4 3 4.0 1618 10.0
23. Oser,Thor   1682 1513   SK Jöhlingen GER 2 4 3 4.0 1584 10.0
24. Thonig,Manfred   1610     vereinslos GER 3 2 4 4.0 1487 11.0
25. Lüders,Günter,Dr.   1793 1608   TSV Benshausen GER 3 1 5 3.5 1688 10.0
26. Bardin,Christian   1609     FRANKREICH FRA 2 3 4 3.5 1581 9.0
27. De Polzer,Manfred   1565     ITALIEN ITA 3 1 5 3.5 1551 10.0
28. Riegler,Markus   1799 1585   SK Mannheim-Lin GER 3 1 5 3.5 1461 10.0
29. Reimann,Günther   1855 1734 * SC Magstadt GER 1 4 2 3.0 1742 7.0
30. Kreie,Günter   1836 1628   TuS Eichholz-Re GER 2 2 5 3.0 1669 8.0
31. Wegener,Wilfried   1624 1453   SC Miesbach GER 1 4 4 3.0 1655 7.0
32. Künne,Lutz,Dr.   1577 1435   KC Jena GER 2 2 5 3.0 1612 8.0
33. Alefs,Heinz   1696 1538   SC Eichenau GER 1 4 4 3.0 1611 7.0
34. Komeinda,Josef   1651 1482   Elberfelder SG GER 2 2 5 3.0 1593 8.0
35. Catalfamo,Santo   1589     ITALIEN ITA 2 2 5 3.0 1550 8.0
36. Jovi,Klaus   1537 1318   SV Grevenbroich GER 2 2 5 3.0 1512 8.0
37. Schumacher,Ursula   1501 1294 W HTC Bad Neuenah GER 1 3 5 2.5 1535 6.0
38. Kirchhof,Manfred   1499 1336   SC Unterhaching GER 1 3 5 2.5 1532 6.0
39. Stegmaier,Erika   1456 1369 W SK Neuperlach GER 2 1 6 2.5 1515 7.0
40. Bräu,Emmi   1502 1231 W SK Marktoberdor GER 1 3 5 2.5 1348 6.0
41. Jurgan,Brigitte   1442 1150 W ASV J'Adoube Gr GER 1 2 6 2.0 1486 5.0
42. Lübbers,Doris,Dr.   1540 1313 * SF Taunus GER 0 4 4 2.0 1480 4.0
43. Meroni,Alberto   1040     ITALIEN ITA 0 4 5 2.0 1331 4.0