Teilnehmerliste: (Sortiert nach Startrangliste)
Sta Teilnehmer Titel ELO NWZ Attr Verein/Ort Land Geburt FideKenn.
1. Dambrauskas, Virginiju IM 2270   M   LTU 1962 12800171
2. Wockenfuß,Klaus IM 2280 2232 M FC Bayern München GER 1951 4600746
3. Bartsch, Berthold FM 2265 2219 M SC Forchheim GER 1953 4604660
4. Moshkov, Valery   2173   M   RUS 1961 24190888
5. Vogel,Jaap FM 2156   M   NED 1948 1000764
6. Schatz,Christian CM 2182 2153 M SV Würzburg GER 1961 4641620
7. Astengo,Corrado   2108   M   ITA 1959 802905
8. Schumacher, Gottfried FM 2234 2106 M HTC Bad Neuenahr GER 1949 4637933
9. Dekan, Hans   2134 2102 M SC Eppingen GER 1950 4685555
10. Block, Wolfgang   2164 2091 M DJK Aufwärts Aachen GER 1956 24665185
11. Weidlich, Guenter   2180 2091 M SV Dresden-Leuben GER 1948 4672500
12. Romanov, Sergey   2080   M   RUS 1957 4114027
13. Krilova, Marina WFM 2060   W   RUS 1946 4107381
14. Wenner, Tobias CM 2051 2033 M SK Ladenburg GER 1959 4619714
15. Selig, Rainer   2130 2026 M SpV Ebersbach/SA GER 1948 24646105
16. Miskevicer, Boris   2114 2014   SG Schwabing München GER 1935 4688341
17. Olbrisch, Manfred   2107 2012   SV Hennef GER 1960 4655257
18. Greul,Hans   1981 1994 M SK Schwabach GER 1953 12985988
19. Bonavoglia,Marco   1994   M   ITA 1953 841889
20. Müller, Rudolf   2145 1990 M Karlsruher SF GER 1947 4602374
21. Pfitzer, Norbert,Prof.   2084 1984 * SV Aalen-Ellwangen GER 1953 4674987
22. Esswein, Karlheinz   2065 1984 M SK Ludwigshafen GER 1954 4629701
23. Teichmeister, Sven   1982   M SK Austria Wien AUT 1940 1614797
24. Ilyes, Peter   1976   M   NOR 1950 1524305
25. Gerl,Hans,Dr.   2045 1964 M SK Zirndorf GER 1947 4659236
26. Mack,Thomas,Dr.   2006 1952 M SC Tarr. München GER 1943 4683323
27. Waltenberger, Udo   2050 1952   SV Eiche Reichenbrand GER 1952 4634373
28. Staub, Gerhard   2010 1944 M SV Schwaikheim GER 1949 4699068
29. Bohnstorff, Michael   2049 1942 M SC Lüneburg GER 1956 4616936
30. Höbarth,Guenter   1930   M Hörsching AUT 1956 1610198
31. Beulertz, Stefan, Dr.   1979 1928 M SC Werl 1981 MLT 1960 5600740
32. Villing, Dieter   2082 1923 M SK Ludwigshafen GER 1941 4604598
33. Kümpers, Ulrich   1974 1918   SC Tarr München GER 1952 4622472
34. Hönnekes, Klaus   2017 1908 M vereinlos GER 1938 4642490
35. Walther, Reinhard   2013 1899   SK Herzogenaurach GER 1947 24632570
36. Hirstel, Serge   1897   M   FRA 1962 644986
37. Antoniacci, Riccardo   1895   M DLF Rimini ITA 1954 804908
38. Lehmann, Edwin   1929 1894 M SK Emden GER 1962 24671142
39. Reinhold, Klaus   2025 1894 M SC Gronau GER 1944 4677552
40. Di Lazzaro, Gabriele   1893   M   ITA 1944 812676
41. Mentink,Toon   1882   M   NED 1945 1017322
42. Kripp, Wolfgang   2025 1877 M SG Dietzenbach GER 1929 4621220
43. Westphal, Norbert,Dr.   1992 1869 M BSV Chemie Radebeul GER 1944 12973610
44. Limberg, Siegfried   2016 1861 M SF Taunus GER 1937 4671260
45. Ries, Berthold   1959 1853 M   GER 1950 4657691
46. Macher,Claus   1975 1850   SF Ammerbuch GER 1941 4686896
47. Goellner, Kurt   2014 1841 * SC Friedberg Gehörl. SV GER 1954 4609980
48. Neubauer, Jaroslaus   1995 1837 M SK Schweinfurt GER 1950 4688368
49. Waisberg,Arnold   1822   M   ISR 1932 2807823
50. Schirmer, Werner   1931 1820 M Hamburger SK GER 1943 4646762
51. Hein, Manfred   2041 1818 M FC Gunzenhausen GER 1936 4648455
52. Reinhardt, Joachim   1880 1809 M USV TU Dresden GER 1948 12925659
53. Lieber, Helmut   1953 1807 M SC Tarrasch München GER 1944 24653748
54. Walter, Mario   1890 1802 M SF Dachau GER 1960 24699950
55. Keeve, Martin   1900 1799 M USV TU Dresden GER 1954 12903205
56. Kalkmann, Hans   1945 1797 M SC Springer St.Tönis GER 1936 4626532
57. Schattmann, Alfred   1917 1788   SC Tarr  München GER 1934 4662377
58. Meul, Willi   1900 1786 M SV Hürth-Berrenrath GER 1954 24621978
59. Samisch, Romuald   1864 1784 M SC Recklinghausen Altst GER 1962 4689313
60. Willin,Bernhard   1939 1768 M SC Horben GER 1951 4699165
61. Kleinhenz, Hans-Georg,   1834 1767 M Stolberger SV GER 1954 4634438
62. Abel, Hans-Peter   1928 1761 M SC Leinfelden GER 1947 12939641
63. Mühlberg, Frank   1936 1757 M BSV Chemie Radebeul GER 1959 4680235
64. Suligoy, Alois   1914 1756 M SK Neuperlach SLO 1948 14607018
65. Knollmüller,Peter   1830 1743 M SK Töging GER 1950 12941492
66. Reimann, Günther   1881 1741 M SC Magstadt GER 1943 4691695
67. Hager, Eberhard   1777 1740 * SC Friedberg Gehörl. SV GER 1948 4699777
68. Forgach,Andreas,Dr.   1837 1737 M Kasseler SK GER 1939 4643100
69. Castro Fernández, Fco   1735   M Reina del Brillante ESP 1955 22220518
70. Wagner, Werner   1840 1732 M SC St.Ingbert GER 1949 12903060
71. Mehlhorn,Dieter   1878 1731 M PSV Crimmitschau GER 1931 4686985
72. Winter,Bernd   1916 1729 M Münchener SC GER 1941 4687108
73. Klein, Reinhard   1870 1727 M Münchener SC GER 1953 4691598
74. Schröder, Klaus   1838 1721   SC Karlsdorf GER 1947 4695895
75. Bräu, Ludwig   1882 1721 M SK Marktoberdorf GER 1931 4671210
76. Ranker, Klemens   1795 1719 M SC Hauptstuhl GER 1952 24607339
77. Bondielli, Giorgio   1714   M   ITA 1936 808865
78. Marschall, Josef   2093 1711 M Münchener SC GER 1932 4622499
79. Wichmann, Bernhard   1707   M   AUT 1948 1638084
80. Basener, Wolfgang   1699   M vereinslos GER 1953 16222172
81. Ripoll,Luis   1878 1692 M HSK LTu GER 1938 12948012
82. Lachat, Martin   1689   M   SUI 1946 1323423
83. Hansult, Manfred   1837 1687   SF Bad Herrenalb GER 1957 4677030
84. Baumgartner, Rudolf   1825 1676 M SC Miesbach GER 1949 24699985
85. Wawrinsky, Ludwig   1756 1670 M SK Neuperlach GER 1934 4695089
86. Roth,Heinz Georg   1815 1667 M SC Lindau GER 1951 4625285
87. Auterhoff,Jürgen,Dr.   1771 1663 M SC Pasing GER 1954 4609760
88. Baumgartner,Andreas   1870 1656 M ASV Grassau GER 1942 24610607
89. Carrozza,Gregorio   1646   M scacchistica milanese ITA 1946 834688
90. Hackert,Werner   1629 1640 M SF Simmersfeld GER 1946 16202945
91. Gulinelli, Euro   1640   M Fenza sccchi ITA 1950 802069
92. Schoknecht, Sabine   1638   W vereinlos GER 1966 24642010
93. Walesch,Rainer   1738 1635   TV Tegernsee GER 1944 24677442
94. Flockerzi, Armin   1766 1627 M VfR-SC Koblenz GER 1940 4673697
95. Schnell, Franz   1746 1624 M SV Trossingen GER 1948 24627593
96. Chernyak, Nataliya   1610   W   RUS 1941 24159506
97. Traversi, Carlo   1608   M   ITA 1947 814202
98. Lüders, Guenter, Dr.   1794 1607 M TSV Benshausen GER 1937 24610712
99. Schönfelder,Heinrich   1774 1607 M SC Tarr München GER 1934 24611590
100 Scholtyssek, Werner   1752 1605   SK Blankenloch GER 1942 1272015
101 Dachrodt, Heinz-G.   1798 1601 M Sport Union Annen GER 1944 16206401
102 Malik,Heinz   1795 1592 M SK Großweil GER 1936 24604887
103 Catalfamo, Santo   1587   M Chivasso ITA 1943 866547
104 Forster, Manfred   1582   M vereinslos GER 1948 12955280
105 Ryseck,Werner   1735 1579   SC Lohhof GER 1947 24627500
106 Stephan, Hubert   1702 1575 M SC Prien GER 1948 12906174
107 Föhl,Frithjof   1763 1571   SV Oberkochen GER 1931 4656407
108 Afanasieva, Elena   1566   W   RUS 1946 4170580
109 Simmon, Norbert   1654 1552 M SG Schwabing München GER 1946 24643904
110 Margraf, Dieter   1490 1546 M SC Sulzbach-Rosenberg GER 1961 16236696
111 Breuer,Herbert   1646 1539   SK Bad Aibling GER 1949 12968196
112 De Polzer,Manfredi   1535   M   ITA 1936 835277
113 Bulano, Alexander   1665 1527 M Löbauer SV GER 1941 24631051
114 Thonig,Manfred   1523     vereinslos GER 1940 24607550
115 Bardin,Christian   1519   M   FRA 1940 638749
116 Emser, Heinrich   1720 1519 M Altenkessel GER 1954 4694252
117 Titz, Waldemar   1703 1512 M SV Rottweil GER 1956 24642134
118 Sträßer, Gerda   1741 1507 W SV Rottweil GER 1931 24645583
119 Jackisch, Johannes   1604 1480 M SV Springer Leipzig GER 1941 12968790
120 Klein, Alfred   1683 1471 * SF Bad Kissingen GER 1937 4664558
121 Roth, Willi   1717 1462 M SK Weilheim GER 1948 12953237
122 Grandl,Klaus   1616 1459 M Sportfr.Windach GER 1950 16220773
123 Oser,Thor   1675 1453 M SK Jöhlingen GER 1940 24644480
124 Alefs, Heinz   1677 1447 M SC Eichenau GER 1938 24632759
125 Wegener,Wilfried   1613 1432 M SC Miesbach GER 1931 24677523
126 Schubert,Juergen   1430   * Cagnes Echecs GER 1949 12986038
127 Rosskopf, Max   1732 1418 M SK Denzlingen GER 1946 12953229
128 Jovi, Klaus   1600 1412 M SV Grevenbroich GER 1937 12985996
129 Helm, Helga   1536 1407 W SV Springer Leipzig GER 1949 12907812
130 Barth, Richard   1595 1356 M SV Grevesmühlen GER 1952 24689327
131 Redeker, Frank, Dr.   1598 1353 M SF Brand GER 1951 12986011
132 Bräu, Emmi   1565 1343 W SK Marktoberdorf GER 1936 24646946
133 Lessmann, Friedrich   1550 1341 * SK Zweibrücken GER 1956 12953261
134 Schwenke, Norbert   1574 1330 M GW Dahlenwarsleben GER 1939 24639834
135 Schumacher, Ursula   1570 1312 W HTC Bad Neuenahr GER 1941 24646423
136 Kirchhof, Manfred   1522 1304 M SC Unterhaching GER 1940 4673689
137 Berger, Siegfried   1510 1302   SK Neuperlach GER 1951 12905828
138 Lischka, Joachim     1243   SF Markgräflerland GER 1959 16240952
139 Kick,Manfred   1300 1237 M SC Miesbach GER 1939 12996173
140 Jurgan, Brigitte   1455 1194 W ASV J'Adoube Grassau GER 1938 4624920
141 Oswald-Meister, Heidi     1125 W SC Miesbach GER 1957 16240960
142 Walther, Renate   1183 967 W SK Herzogenaurach GER 1950 12919292
143 Schmidt, Juliane   1415 937 W SC Miesbach GER 1953 12968200
144 Neumann,Anna Elisabeth     900 W SC Miesbach GER 1947 16241797