Rangliste:  Stand nach der 9. Runde 
Selektion: Nestoren
RangTeilnehmerTitelTWZAtVerein/OrtLandSRVPunkteGegWr3-Pkte
1. Oechslein,Rainer   2207   SK Schweinfurt GER 5 4 0 7.0 2079 19.0
2. Weinwurm,Wolfgang   2119 * Österreich AUT 4 3 1 5.5 1926 15.0
3. Urban,Rudolf   1862   SC Roter Turm A GER 3 4 2 5.0 1916 13.0
4. Bade,Uwe   2179   SC Friesen Lich GER 4 2 3 5.0 1897 14.0
5. Klein,Klaus   1936   SF Heidelberg GER 3 4 2 5.0 1864 13.0
6. Catalfamo,Santo   1554   ITALIEN ITA 3 4 2 5.0 1863 13.0
7. Gousseinov,Aguif   1868   FRANKREICH FRA 3 4 2 5.0 1861 13.0
8. Santl,Anton   1952   SU München GER 4 2 3 5.0 1851 14.0
9. Di Lazzaro,Gabrie   1850   ITALIEN ITA 3 4 2 5.0 1839 13.0
10. Bräu,Ludwig   1847   SK Marktoberdor GER 4 2 3 5.0 1826 14.0
11. Teichmeister,Sven   1956   Österreich AUT 2 6 1 5.0 1816 12.0
12. Winter,Bernd   1890   Münchener SC GER 4 2 3 5.0 1798 14.0
13. Gardi,Giuseppe   1813   ITALIEN ITA 3 3 3 4.5 1868 12.0
14. Marschall,Josef   2042   Münchener SC GER 3 3 3 4.5 1864 12.0
15. Sukatsch,Manfred   1848   SC Böblingen GER 4 1 4 4.5 1863 13.0
16. Wawrinsky,Ludwig   1676   SK Neuperlach GER 4 1 4 4.5 1861 13.0
17. Titz,Herbert   1863   Österreich AUT 3 3 3 4.5 1785 12.0
18. Papa,Angelo   1668   ITALIEN ITA 2 5 2 4.5 1744 11.0
19. Hönnekes,Klaus   1939 * vereinslos GER 3 2 3 4.0 1948 11.0
20. Streiter,Manfred   1886   SC Leinfelden GER 2 4 3 4.0 1834 10.0
21. Aigner,Georg   1882   SC Taufkirchen GER 4 0 4 4.0 1759 12.0
22. Mack,Thomas,Dr.   1904 * SK Tarrasch Mün GER 1 5 1 3.5 1900 8.0
23. Miskevicer,Boris   2064 * SG Schwabing Mü GER 2 3 3 3.5 1801 9.0
24. Kalkmann,Hans   1915   SC Springer St. GER 3 1 5 3.5 1787 10.0
25. De Polzer,Manfred   1536   ITALIEN ITA 3 1 5 3.5 1702 10.0
26. Flockerzi,Armin   1721   VfR-SC Koblenz GER 3 1 5 3.5 1698 10.0
27. Lubberich,Alfred,   1816   SG Nettetal GER 1 5 3 3.5 1698 8.0
28. Mehlhorn,Dieter   1834   PSV Crimmitscha GER 3 1 5 3.5 1697 10.0
29. Ewald,Rüdiger   1669   SC Beilngries GER 2 3 4 3.5 1661 9.0
30. Koch,Dieter,Dr.   1697 * SC Ammersee GER 2 2 4 3.0 1905 8.0
31. Huhn,Ulrich   1842 * SF Siemensstadt GER 2 2 3 3.0 1820 8.0
32. Schattmann,Alfred   1827   SK Tarrasch Mün GER 3 0 6 3.0 1750 9.0
33. Stegmaier,Erika   1431 W SK Neuperlach GER 3 0 6 3.0 1735 9.0
34. Wegener,Wilfried   1627   SC Miesbach GER 2 2 5 3.0 1733 8.0
35. Schumacher,Ursula   1518 W HTC Bad Neuenah GER 2 2 5 3.0 1707 8.0
36. Alefs,Heinz   1664   SC Eichenau GER 1 4 4 3.0 1706 7.0
37. Bardin,Christian   1583   FRANKREICH FRA 1 4 4 3.0 1694 7.0
38. Kirchhof,Manfred   1483   SC Unterhaching GER 0 5 4 2.5 1736 5.0
39. Alicke,Manfred   1655   SG Kaarst GER 2 1 6 2.5 1700 7.0
40. Thonig,Manfred   1564   vereinslos GER 2 0 7 2.0 1750 6.0
41. Kreie,Günter   1809   TuS Eichholz-Re GER 2 0 7 2.0 1658 6.0
42. Lübbers,Doris,Dr.   1511 * SF Taunus GER 0 3 5 1.5 1666 3.0
43. Jovi,Klaus   1565   SV Grevenbroich GER 1 0 8 1.0 1715 3.0
44. Bräu,Emmi   1504 W SK Marktoberdor GER 1 0 8 1.0 1677 3.0