Rangliste:  Stand nach der 9. Runde 
Selektion: B      (1791 bis 1874)
RangTeilnehmerTitelTWZAtVerein/OrtLandSRVPunkteGegWr3-Pkte
1. Bartsch,Winfried   1798   MSA Zugzwang GER 5 1 3 5.5 1981 16.0
2. Keeve,Martin   1860   USV TU Dresden GER 4 3 2 5.5 1897 15.0
3. Urban,Rudolf   1862   SC Roter Turm A GER 3 4 2 5.0 1916 13.0
4. Hirstel,Serge   1822   Frankreich FRA 2 6 1 5.0 1912 12.0
5. Reinhardt,Joachim   1874   USV TU Dresden GER 3 4 2 5.0 1910 13.0
6. Gousseinov,Aguif   1868   FRANKREICH FRA 3 4 2 5.0 1861 13.0
7. Schröder,Klaus   1848   SC Karlsdorf GER 3 4 2 5.0 1851 13.0
8. Di Lazzaro,Gabrie   1850   ITALIEN ITA 3 4 2 5.0 1839 13.0
9. Willin,Bernhard   1873   SC Horben GER 3 4 2 5.0 1837 13.0
10. Bräu,Ludwig   1847   SK Marktoberdor GER 4 2 3 5.0 1826 14.0
11. Siewert,Wolfgang   1807   SV Eiche Reiche GER 2 6 0 5.0 1750 12.0
12. Roth,Heinz Georg   1822   SC Lindau GER 3 3 3 4.5 1881 12.0
13. Gardi,Giuseppe   1813   ITALIEN ITA 3 3 3 4.5 1868 12.0
14. Sukatsch,Manfred   1848   SC Böblingen GER 4 1 4 4.5 1863 13.0
15. Radinger,Rudolf   1792   SF Beelen GER 2 5 2 4.5 1851 11.0
16. Stephan,Hubert   1802   SC Prien GER 3 3 3 4.5 1842 12.0
17. Ries,Berthold   1874   vereinslos GER 4 1 4 4.5 1785 13.0
18. Titz,Herbert   1863   Österreich AUT 3 3 3 4.5 1785 12.0
19. Kleinhenz,Hans-Ge   1873   Stolberger SV GER 3 3 3 4.5 1768 12.0
20. Kohlmeyer,Klaus   1792   SF Braunfels GER 3 3 3 4.5 1740 12.0
21. Abel,Hans-Peter   1819   SC Leinfelden GER 3 3 3 4.5 1722 12.0
22. Ranker,Klemens   1826   SC Hauptstuhl GER 3 3 3 4.5 1689 12.0
23. Hansult,Manfred   1803 * SF Bad Herrenal GER 1 6 1 4.0 1922 9.0
24. Klein,Reinhard   1863   Münchener SC GER 4 0 5 4.0 1857 12.0
25. Bade,Heidrun   1808 W USV Potsdam GER 2 4 3 4.0 1744 10.0
26. Botvinnik,Alexey   1830   SG Porz GER 3 1 5 3.5 1885 10.0
27. Borries,Barbara   1830 * SC Taufkirchen GER 3 1 3 3.5 1829 10.0
28. Lubberich,Alfred,   1816   SG Nettetal GER 1 5 3 3.5 1698 8.0
29. Mehlhorn,Dieter   1834   PSV Crimmitscha GER 3 1 5 3.5 1697 10.0
30. Huhn,Ulrich   1842 * SF Siemensstadt GER 2 2 3 3.0 1820 8.0
31. Förster,Rudi   1836   SF Braunfels GER 2 2 5 3.0 1797 8.0
32. Schattmann,Alfred   1827   SK Tarrasch Mün GER 3 0 6 3.0 1750 9.0
33. Kreie,Günter   1809   TuS Eichholz-Re GER 2 0 7 2.0 1658 6.0